Skip to main content

Hello everyone and welcome to the third Epoch Online Cup!

The tournament will be run as a normal Cup with the TOM program. There will be Swiss rounds depending on the number of players and a top cut.

Prices!
1st Place
  • 10 Rebel Clash TCGO codes
  • 1 Pale Moon GX (TrevNoir GX) TCGO code
  • 1 Tag Team Powers Collection TCGO code
  • 1 Tag Team Generations Premium Collection TCGO code
  • 1 Celestial Storm Tapu Koko Tripack TCGO code
2nd Place
  • 6 Rebel Clash TCGO codes
  • 1 Pale Moon GX (TrevNoir GX) TCGO code
  • 1 Tag Team Powers Collection TCGO code
  • 1 Tag Team Generations Premium Collection TCGO code
  • 1 Giratina tripack Blister TCGO code
Top4 (3rd and 4th Place)
  • 3 Rebel Clash TCGO code
  • 1 Rebel Clash Build and Battle TCGO code
  • 1 Alolan Raichu Box TCGO code
  • 1 Giratina tripack Blister TCGO code
Top8 (5th to 8th Place)
  • 2 Rebel Clash TCGO code
  • 1 Raichu GX Tin Box TCGO code
  • 1 Zygarde Complete Form Pin Collection TCGO code
9th
  • 1 Tag Team Generations Premium Collection TCGO code
10th
  • 1 Zygarde Complete Form Pin Collection TCGO code
Consolation prize (last 2 players)
  • 2 random boosters TCGO code
Our price sponsors

Format
Standard Format
Swiss rounds: Best of 3, 50 minutes
with regular top cut: Best of 3, 60 minutes
Constructed deck format
  • Ultra Prism ⋯ Rebel Clash
Registration until
Registration instructions
If you want to play in this TCGO tournament, please register via the registration form.
Tournament rules
  • Please register first on our Website to register for the tournament.
  • Under Participants you can change your Decklist until end of registration time.
  • Pairings will be announced in the #pairings section of Discord and you can see your pairings afterwards on our website.
  • One round will be played each day from Monday May 4th at 7 PM GMT +2.
  • Contact your opponent and play when you both have time until the next day at 7 PM GMT +2 (24 hours to play).
  • Format will be Standard, Best of 3, 50 minutes. Top cut will be 60 minutes.
  • Rebel Clash is playable ! 
  • Report the match result in the #result-reporting section in Discord, immediately after completing your match.
  • Communication happens in the Team Epoch discord channel. #event-chat

If you have any problems, send @SwissFiaro a message (Discord).

Top Cut

Final - Table 1
dragonnair (dragonnair)
ADP Zacian
Léona (RainbowQuartz)
Baby Blacephalon
Top 4 - Table 1
dragonnair (dragonnair)
ADP Zacian
Pokemom212kids (Pokeboy7708)
Top 4 - Table 2
mattmovie (mattmovie)
Pikachu & Zekrom Tag Team
Léona (RainbowQuartz)
Baby Blacephalon
Top 8 - Table 1
Aldo Castillo (WPFragger)
ADP Zacian
dragonnair (dragonnair)
ADP Zacian
Top 8 - Table 2
Pokemom212kids (Pokeboy7708) Roy Schwegler (WarriorX60)
Galarian Weezing
Top 8 - Table 3
mattmovie (mattmovie)
Pikachu & Zekrom Tag Team
Josepepe07 (josepepe07)
Metal Box
Top 8 - Table 4
Léona (RainbowQuartz)
Baby Blacephalon
Luby (Lubyllule)
Baby Blacephalon